Privacy Policy

We are committed to maintaining in our customer's right to privacy, This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose and safeguard your personal information. We follow the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act regulations.

What information do we collect?

We collect information about you when you visit our website and use our services, our servers automatically collect these pieces of information from your computer: IP Address, Web Browser Version, Referrer.

When you register on the site, place an order or submit RMA, repair and other forms, we may ask you to provide some of these pieces of personal information: name, address, e-mail address and telephone number.

Like many websites, When you visit our website,we use "cookies" to  identify you and create a more personalized online experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites.

How do we use your information?

1:To provide customer service We may use information you provide to us to respond to your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. We use this information to fulfill your order, to send an order confirmation, product updates or warranty information.

2:To personalize user experience To personalize your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

3:To improve our website We may use feedback customers provide to evaluate and improve our products and services.

4:To quickly process your transactions. We may use the information customers provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We DO NOT share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

5:To send periodic emails

If you have opted-in to receive our e-mail newsletter, we may send you periodic email messages. If you would no longer like to receive promotional email messages from us, please refer to the "How you can opt-out" section below. If you have not opted-in to receive e-mail newsletters, you will not receive these e-mails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and 'members-only' content will be given a choice whether they would like to be on our e-mail list and receive e-mail communications from us.

How do we protect visitor information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request, place an order or access your personal information. These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information, SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely or PCI Scanning to actively protect our servers from hackers and other vulnerabilities. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use "cookies"?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Netscape Navigator or Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you won't have access to many features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose the information we collect to outside parties? 1:We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information, except as required to complete your order and provide customer service. 2:When you place an order, we provide your name, address, and credit card information to our credit card processor to validate and charge your card. 3: When we ship your order, we provide your name, address, and phone number to our shipping company. 4: We will not willingly disclose your personal information to any other third party, under any circumstances.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time to reflect changes to our information practices. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the top of this page. We encourage our customers to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Contacting Us:

If there are any problems about this privacy policy, pls feel free contact us at:sales@yourlaptopexperts.com.